Constant Collectible

Hello.

Welcome to Constant Collectible. Where we provide YOUR with all the news and reviews from a world of GEEK culture. Hope you have a nice stay!

The 67th Primetime Emmy Awards Hosted by Andy Samberg were held at The Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles were they the honored the best in U.S. prime time television programming from June 1, 2014 until May 31, 2015, as chosen by the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Below are the nominations and winners.

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series: Kyle Chandler, Bloodline Jeff Daniels, The Newsroom Jon Hamm, Mad Men Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan Kevin Spacey, House of Cards

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Claire Danes, Homeland Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder (First African American Woman to win Lead Actress) Taraji P. Henson, Empire Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black Elisabeth Moss, Mad Men Robin Wright, House of Cards

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie: Adrien Brody, Houdini Ricky Gervais, Derek Special Timothy Hutton, American Crime Richard Jenkins, Olive Kitteridge David Oyelowo, Nightingale Mark Rylance, Wolf Hall

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie: Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Honorable Woman Felicity Huffman, American Crime Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Freak Show Queen Latifah, Bessie Frances McDormand, Olive Kitteridge Emma Thompson, Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (Live From Lincoln Center)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series: Anthony Anderson, Black-ish Louis C.K., Louie Don Cheadle, House of Lies Will Forte, The Last Man on Earth Matt LeBlanc, Episodes William H. Macy, Shameless Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series: Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie Lisa Kudrow, The Comeback Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep Amy Poehler, Parks and Recreation Amy Schumer, Inside Amy Schumer Lily Tomlin, Grace and Frankie

Outstanding Reality – Competition Program: The Amazing Race Dancing With the Stars Project Runway So You Think You Can Dance Top Chef The Voice

Outstanding Variety Talk Series: The Colbert Report The Daily Show with Jon Stewart Jimmy Kimmel Live Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Late Show with David Letterman The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Outstanding Limited Series: American Crime American Horror Story: Freak Show Olive Kitteridge The Honorable Woman Wolf Hall

Outstanding Comedy Series: Louie Modern Family Parks and Recreation Silicon Valley Transparent Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Veep

Outstanding Drama Series: Better Call Saul Downton Abbey Game of Thrones Homeland House of Cards Mad Men Orange Is the New Black

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul Jim Carter, Downton Abbey Alan Cumming, The Good Wife Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones Michael Kelly, House of Cards Ben Mendelsohn, Bloodline

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Uzo Aduba, Orange Is the New Black Christine Baranski, The Good Wife Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones Joanne Froggatt, Downton Abbey Lena Headey, Game of Thrones Christina Hendricks, Mad Men

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie: Richard Cabral, American Crime Damian Lewis, Wolf Hall Bill Murray, Olive Kitteridge Denis O’Hare, American Horror Story: Freak Show Michael Kenneth Williams, Bessie Finn Wittrock, American Horror Story: Freak Show

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie: Angela Bassett, American Horror Story: Freak Show Kathy Bates, American Horror Story: Freak Show Zoe Kazan, Olive Kitteridge Regina King, American Crime Mo’Nique, Bessie Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Freak Show

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Andre Braugher, Brooklyn Nine-Nine Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Ty Burrell, Modern Family Adam Driver, Girls Tony Hale, Veep Keegan-Michael Key, Key & Peele

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Mayim Bialik, The Big Bang Theory Julie Bowen, Modern Family Anna Chlumsky, Veep Gaby Hoffmann, Transparent Allison Janney, Mom Jane Krakowski, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live Niecy Nash, Getting On

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series: Drunk History Inside Amy Schumer Key & Peele Portlandia Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series: Lesli Linka Glatter, Homeland – “From A to B and Back Again” David Nutter, Game of Thrones – “Mother’s Mercy” Jeremy Podeswa, Game of Thrones – “Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken” Tim Van Patten, Boardwalk Empire – “Eldorado” Steven Soderbergh, The Knick – “Method and Madness”

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series: Louis C.K., Louie – “Sleepover” Armando Iannucci, Veep – “Testimony” Mike Judge, Silicon Valley – “Sand Hill Shuffle” Phil Lord & Chris Miller, The Last Man on Earth – “Alive in Tucson” Jill Soloway, Transparent – “Best New Girl”

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series or Movie: Hugo Blick, The Honorable Woman Lisa Cholodenko, Olive Kitteridge Uli Edel, Houdini Peter Kosminsky, Wolf Hall Ryan Murphy, American Horror Story: Freak Show – “Monsters Among Us” Dee Rees, Bessie Tom Shankland, The Missing

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series: James Hoskinson, The Colbert Report – “Show 11040″ Chuck O’Neil, The Daily Show – “Show 20103″ Amy Schumer & Ryan McFaul, Inside Amy Schumer – “12 Angry Men Inside Amy Schumer” Jerry Foley, Late Show with David Letterman – “Show 4214″ Dave Diomedi, The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon – “Show 203″

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series: David Benioff & D.B. Weiss, Game of Thrones – “Mother’s Mercy” Joshua Brand, The Americans – “Do Mail Robots Dream of Electric Sheep?” Semi Chellas & Matthew Weiner, Mad Men – “Lost Horizon” Gordon Smith, Better Call Saul – “Five-O” Matthew Weiner, Mad Men – “Person to Person”

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series: Alec Berg, Silicon Valley – “Two Days of the Condor” Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci & Tony Roche, Veep – “Election Night” Louis C.K., Louie – “Bobby’s House” David Crane & Jeffrey Klarik, Episodes – “Episode 409” Will Forte, The Last Man on Earth – “Alive in Tucson” Jill Soloway, Transparent – “Pilot”

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series or Movie: Jane Anderson, Olive Kitteridge Hugo Blick, The Honorable Woman Stephen Merchant, Gene Stupnitsky & Lee Eisenberg, Hello Ladies: The Movie Dee Rees, Christopher Cleveland, Bettina Gilois & Horton Foote, Bessie John Ridley, American Crime – “Episode One” Peter Straughan, Wolf Hall

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series: The Colbert Report The Daily Show with Jon Stewart Inside Amy Schumer Key & Peele Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

Emmys 2015

Trailer Nation: Supergirl

TV Time: Star Wars Rebels Season 2 and the Return of the Clones